Saturday, September 26, 2015

Back to school tomorrow

Tomorrow, i'm going back to KL. Back to school. Huh. I am going to miss home.

Anyway, i've watched Disney Descendants. It's ok. I've wanted to watch it since i knew about it which was early this year.

And, i've bought The Fate of Ten. Aaaaaaaa!! I'm damn happy.

And, i also saw this book at the bookstore

but i didn't buy it. But I am gonna buy it one day. Now, i'm waiting for this book to come out.

Ok. That's all for now. Bye.

Tuesday, September 22, 2015


Okay, straight to the point. I wanna tell you guys about my experience in joining SESERI i-Bowls. It's an international Bowling, Speech, Science Innovation and Pidato competition organized by my school.

So, I'm not a contestant, but I'm a buddy partner. Well, since it is an international competition, some school from other country also took part. So, as buddy partners, our task is basically, to be with them most of the time. To introduce them to our country, our culture, to be friends with them, to be the person where they can ask for help in time of need and so on.I'm sure you get the idea.

So, my friend and I get a buddy. Yes, the two of us get a buddy. Well, we got a boy. But, he's not handsome. LOL. Ok, i know i'm bad. But, it's the truth.

Ok, i've got this one friend who was also a buddy partner. She got a 13-year old boy. The same age as my brother. And taller than me. I think he may be a bit shorter than JD. MAYBE. I don't know. It's not that I can measure his height. But, the thing is, I felt insecure when standing beside him. I mean, he's tall. And I feel so short. I know it's normal for a boy to be taller than a girl, especially since he's a German boy and I'm an Asian.

I've got some pictures that i took along the week. But, I'm not sure about posting it online where everyone can see it. You know, for safety reason.

Well, I think that's all for now.

Oh, and one more thing to close this post, just want to tell you, that i'm now a fan of Shawn Mendes, And it's all thanks to my friend.